Epee & Sabre Comp

A big thank you to all the competitors and volunteers that contributed to our inaugural epee & sabre competition this year.

Club Junior Sabre Competition

Overall ranking

Rank Name
1 Owen
2 Finn
3 Fabian
4 James
5 Liam
6 Josiah

Poules, round No 1

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
James V 1 1 V 2 0.4 -6 14
Fabian 4 4 1 2 4 0 -10 15
Finn V V 1 V V 0.8 +7 21
Owen V V V V V 1.0 +21 25
Josiah 1 V 3 0 3 0.2 -10 12
Liam V V 1 1 V 0.6 -2 17

Poules, round No 1

Ranking at the end of the poules

Rank Name Victory/match Ind. HS
1 Owen 1.00 +21 25
2 Finn 0.80 +7 21
3 Liam 0.60 -2 17
4 James 0.40 -6 14
5 Josiah 0.20 -10 12
6 Fabian 0.00 -10 15

Tableau of 8

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
1 Owen
Owen
8
Owen
5 Josiah 10/4
James
4 James 10/0
Owen
3 Liam 10/8
Fabian
6 Fabian 10/9
Finn
7 10/4
Finn
2 Finn
Third place
1 Fabian
Fabian
2 James 10/9

Open Sabre

Overall ranking

Rank Name
1 Tim
2
3 Charles
4 Ariel
5 Anne
6 Antoni
7 Oscar
8 Tina
9 Christine
10 Matisse
11 Irene

Poules, round No 1

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
Tim V V V V 1.0 +10 20
Charles 3 V V V 0.75 +10 18
Tina 3 0 4 V 0.25 +5 12
Ariel 2 3 V V 0.5 -1 15
Matisse 2 0 2 2 0.0 -14 6

Poules, round No 1

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
Christine 0 1 V 4 0 0.2 -14 10
Harry V V V V V 1.0 +18 25
Oscar V 1 V 3 3 0.4 +1 17
Irene 4 3 0 1 2 0.0 -15 10
Anne V 2 V V V 0.8 +7 22
Antoni V 1 V V 2 0.6 +3 18

Ranking at the end of the poules

Rank Name Victory/match Ind. HS
1 Harry 1.0 +18 25
2 Tim 1.0 +10 20
3 Anne 0.8 +7 22
4 Charles 0.75 +10 18
5 Antoni 0.6 +3 18
6 Ariel 0.5 -1 15
7 Oscar 0.4 +1 17
8 Tina 0.25 -5 12
9 Christine 0.2 -14 10
10 Matisse 0.0 -14 6
11 Irene 0.0 -15 10

Tableau of 16

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
1 Harry
Harry
16
Harry
9 Christine 15/2
Tina
8 Tina 15/1
Harry
5 Antoni 15/6
Antoni
12
Charles
13 15/6
Charles
4 Charles
Tim
3 Anne
Anne
14
Ariel
11 Irene 15/9
Ariel
6 Ariel 15/13
Tim
7 Oscar 15/5
Oscar
10 Matisse 15/5
Tim
15 15/5
Tim
2 Tim
Third place
1 Charles
Charles
2 Ariel 15/10

Open Epee

Overall ranking

Rank Name
1 David
2 Tim
3 Josh
4 Tyler
5 Remi
6 Phil
7 Lily
8 Danny
9 Campbell
10 Carolyn
11 Spencer

Poules, round No 1

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
Phil 2 4 V V 0.5 0 16
Tyler V 2 V V 0.75 +3 17
Josh V V V4 V4 1.0 +8 18
Campbell 3 4 1 V3 0.25 -3 11
Carolyn 3 3 3 0 0.0 -8 9

Poules, round No 1

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
David V V V V V 1.0 +16 25
Danny 2 4 4 3 V 0.2 -3 18
Tim 4 V V2 V V 0.8 +5 21
Remi 2 V 1 V V 0.6 +3 18
Lily 1 V 3 4 V 0.4 0 18
Spencer 0 1 3 0 0 0.0 -21 4

Ranking at the end of the poules

Rank Name Victory/match Ind. HS
1 David 1.0 +16 25
2 Josh 1.0 +8 18
3 Tim 0.8 +5 21
4 Tyler 0.75 +3 17
5 Remi 0.6 +3 18
6 Phil 0.5 0 16
7 Lily 0.4 0 18
8 Campbell 0.25 -3 11
9 Danny 0.2 -3 18
10 Carolyn 0 -8 9
11 Spencer 0 -21 4

Tableau of 16

Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final
1 David
David
16
David
9 Danny 15/9
Danny
8 Campbell 15/14
David
5 Remi 15/6
Remi
12
Tyler
13 15/14
Tyler
4 Tyler
David
3 Tim 15/9
Tim
14
Tim
11 Spencer 15/12
Phil
6 Phil 15/2
Tim
7 Lily 12/11
Lily
10 Carolyn 15/3
Josh
15 12/8
Josh
2 Josh
Third place
1 Tyler
Josh
2 Josh 15/8